IBPS PO Cut Off Merit Result 2018-19 Probationary Officers

IBPS Probationary Officers Cut Off Merit Result 2018-19 , The Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) has released the scorecard and cut-off for Probationary Officers Prelims Exam 2018. IBPS PO Prelims Examination was conducted on 13th and 14th of October 2018. All the candidates who had appeared in this exam can check their score on the official website of IBPS when the results are out.

IBPS PO Result 2018 Important Details- 

Department NameInstitute of Banking Personnel Selection(IBPS)
Advertised NotificationIBPS PO Result
The published jobs·         Probationary Officers·         Management Trainees
Selection process1.   Preliminary Exam2.   Main Exam

3.   Interview

Prelims Exam Important Dates-IBPS PO Preliminary Exam Admit card Available- From 27-09-2018 to 14-10-2018

IBPS PO Preliminary Exam Date- 13.10.2018, 14.10.2018, 20.10.2018 and 21.10.2018

IBPS PO Preliminary Results Available- October/ November 2018

Mains Exam Important Dates-

IBPS PO Main Admit Card Available- November 2018

IBPS PO Main Exam Date- 18.11.2018

IBPS PO Main Results Available- December 2018

Interview Important Points-

IBPS Interview Call Letter Available- January 2019

IBPS Interview Date- January / February 2019

IBPS PO Provisional Allotment- April 2019

IBPS PO Recruitment Participating Bank Important  Details 2018-

1. Allahabad bank

2. Andhra bank

3. Bank of Baroda

4. Bank of India

5. Bank of Maharashtra

6. Canara bank

7. The central bank of India

8. Corporation bank

9.Dena bank

10.Idbi bank

11. Indian bank

12. Indian overseas bank

13. Oriental bank of commerce

14. Punjab national bank

15. Punjab and Sindh bank

16.Syndicate bank

17. UCO Bank

18. Union Bank of India

19. United Bank of India

20.Vijaya Bank

IBPS PO Exam Pattern 2018 Details-

Interview- 100 MarksMinimum Qualifying Marks-

1.   General- 40%

2.   SC/ST/OBC/PWD- 35 %

IBPS PO 2017 Prelims Cut Off:

Cutoff Score For General Category:

SubjectsEnglish LanguageQuantitative AptitudeReasoning AbilityTotal
Maximum Score303535100
Cutoff Score05.0007.7510.0042.75

Category-wise Cut-Off (2017 Prelims)

CategoryCut off
Scheduled Caste (SC)36.00
Scheduled Tribe (ST)28.50
Other Backward Classes (OBC)42.25
General (Gen)42.75
Hearing Impaired15.75
Orthopaedically Challenged28.75
Visually Impaired23.25
Intellectual Disability17.75

 

Category-wise cut off of IBPS PO Mains 2017

CategoryCut-Off
GEN82.00
OBC75.63
SC62.50
ST42.25
VH77.87
ID55.00
HI47.75
OC59.63

Section-wise cut off of IBPS PO Mains 2017

Serial NumberSectionsMaximum MarksCut-Off Marks (SC/ST/OBC/PWD)General
1.Reasoning & Computer Aptitude607.5010.25
2.General Economy/Banking Awareness408.2511.25
3.English Language403.255.75
4.Data Analysis & Interpretation6010.7514.00
5.English Language (Descriptive)258.7510.00

IBPS PO Final Cut-Off 2017-18

CategoryMaximum ScoreMinimum Score
SC53.2038.56
ST54.7433.73
OBC57.1843.02
UR65.5847.04
HI45.4225.07
OC51.1138.53
VI74.1445.88
ID44.3828.87
Also Read-  RRC Group D CutOff 2018 Railway Group D Expected score Marks

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *