RPF Recruitment 2018 Constable/SI Apply Online, Notification

RPF Recruitment Online Application started from 1st June 2018. Candidates can start applying for the same by clicking on the link mentioned below. RPF Recruitment Apply Online link will close on 30th June 2018. After the Online Application Process ends, candidates will be issued Admit Card for RPF Recruitment Phase-1 exam.

RPF Recruitment 2018: Important Dates

Exam EventsImportant Dates
Commencement of RPF 2018 Online Form01.06.2018
Last Date to Apply for RPF Constable/SI30.06.2018
RPF Exam Date 2018Sept & Oct 2018
RPF Constable Exam Date 2018Sep-Oct 2018
RPF SI Exam Date 2018Sep-Oct 2018

F Vacancy 2018 for Constable & Sub Inspector

RPF Constable Vacancy 2018

The Groups of Zonal Railways and RPSF wise summary of vacancies for Constable is furnished below for immediate reference.

RPF SI Vacancy 2018

The Groups of Zonal Railways and RPSF wise summary of vacancies for Sub-Inspectors is furnished below for immediate reference.

GroupZonal RailwayMaleFemale
URSCSTOBCTotalURSCSTOBCTotal
ASR, SWR & SCR75921211262959952
BCR, WR, WCR & SECR59241348144221151856
CER, ECR, SER & ECoR1494921682875918926112
DNR, NER, NWR & NCR96361031173391441269
ENFR2151330821112
FRPSF5413159
Total45412469172819157502866301

The Rail Minister Piyush Goyal promised to release total 9,739 vacancies of Constable and Sub Inspector. As promised, around 50% of the RPF vacancy for Constable/SI post is reserved for Women.

RPF Recruitment Application Fees 2018

To Apply Online for RPF Recruitment Exam, a candidate must pay the Application Fees. If the applicant fails to pay the required application fee, his/her application form will be considered incompleted and thus will not be accepted. A sum of Rs. 500/- needs to be paid as application fee for candidates belonging to General and OBC category. The same amount is reducted to Rs. 250/-for candidates belonging to SC/ST/Female/Ex. Servicemen/EBC Category.

Also Read-  CG Police SI platoon Commander subedar Recruitment 2018

RPF Recruitment Eligibility Criteria 2018

To be eligible for RPF Recruitment 2018 Exam, a candidate must follow the given age limit.

For constables

  • Minimum Age: 18 years
  • Maximum Age: 25 years

For Sub-Inspectors

  • Minimum Age: 20 years
  • Maximum Age: 25 years

Age Relaxation

CategoryAge Limit
SC/ST5 years
OBC3 years
PWD10 years
Important Link Area:
RPF Constable Apply onlineClick Here
RPF Constable SyllabusClick Here
RPF Constable Cut offClick Here
RPF Constable Admit CardClick Here
RPF Constable ResultClick Here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *